Transfer, Articulation, and Student Services Committee

Status/former name
Transfer and Articulation Committee

The Transfer, Articulation, and Student Services Committee is responsible for development and review of policies, procedures, administrative requirements, and general information regarding Transfer, Articulation, Counseling, Library, and services that support instruction and student success.  The committee makes recommendations to the Academic Senate Executive Committee.

Current Members
Member Term
Stephanie Curry 2022-23 Chair
Eric Wada 2022-23
Van Rider 2022-23
Michelle Plug 2022-23
Tahirah Simpson 2022-23
Stephanie Rowe 2022-23
Elizabeth Ramirez 2022-23
Academic Year Meetings

TASSC 2020-2021 Meeting Dates 

Date

Time

Location

September 11, 2020 11:00AM-12:00PM CCCConfer/Zoom
     

 

NOTE: Members of this committee assist in planning the Academic Academy.

 

Current Agendas/minutes

no results

Resolutions

Rostrums

no results

Publications

no results

Past members

Past Members
Term: 2021-22
Member Term Sort ascending
Ted Blake 2021-22
Brenda Chan 2021-22
Eduardo Vasquez 2021-22
Julie Clark 2021-22
Cheryl Aschenbach 2021-22 Chair
LaTonya Parker 2021-22
Teresa Aldredge 2021-22
Term: 2020-21
Member Term Sort ascending
Manuel Vélez 2020-21 Chair
LaTonya Parker 2020-21
Ted Blake 2020-21
Julie Clark 2020-21
Nohemy Chavez 2020-21
Tahirah Simpson 2020-21
Martin Gomez 2020-21
Term: 2019-20
Member Term Sort ascending
Sam Foster 2019-20 Chair
Anna Nicholas 2019-20
Jose Lara 2019-20
Lorraine Burnham-Levy 2019-20
Mark Edward Osea 2019-20
Miles Vega 2019-20
Term: 2018-19
Member Term Sort ascending
Tanya McGinnis 2018-19
Lynn Fowler 2018-19
Graciela Saez-Kleriga 2018-19
Arthur Guaracha 2018-19
Michelle Bean 2018-19 Chair
LaTonya Parker 2018-19
Karen Chow 2018-19
Teresa Aldredge 2018-19
Term: 2017-18
Member Term Sort ascending
LaTonya Parker 2017-18
Randy Beach 2017-18 Chair
Maurice Geddis 2017-18
Jacqueline Stahlke 2017-18
Dave DeGroot 2017-18
Clarisa Veras 2017-18
Julie Land 2017-18
Conan McKay 2017-18
Term: 2016-17
Member Term Sort ascending
Grant Goold 2016-17
Diane Edwards-LiPera 2016-17
Corinna Evett 2016-17
Gayle Harris Watkins 2016-17
Tanya McGinnis 2016-17
Term: 2015-16
Member Term Sort ascending
April Pavlik 2015-16
Michael Wyly 2015-16
Shuntay Taylor 2015-16
Vicki Maheu 2015-16
Virginia "Ginni" May 2015-16 Chair
Dolores Davison 2015-16
Term: 2014-15
Member Term Sort ascending
Cynthia Rico 2014-15
Wheeler North 2014-15
Yvonne Valenzuela 2014-15
Shuntay Taylor 2014-15
Tiffany Tran 2014-15
Eric Narveson 2014-15
Michael Wyly 2014-15

Past Agenda/minutes

Resources

no results